Below are the nominees for this year's short film and feature film awards.

The award ceremony will be held as part of our festival wrap party at 11pm on
Saturday, October 30th at Smither Warehouse, located at 1405 University.

Short Films
Best ScriptJames ChristopherWedding Night
Rodrigo GudiñoThe Eyes of Edward James
Patrick ReaNext Caller
Del WestonSuicide Annie
Best ActorAllen LowmanDo Not Disturb
Benjamin Jabe TubbsWedding Night
Allan KayserNext Caller
Bradley MeehanGet Off My Porch
James ChristopherWerebitches
Best ActressSharon WrightTime's Up, Eve
Bianca RusuThe Demonology of Desire
Jennifer PlasNow That You're Dead
Ashley SerraoLilith's Daughters
Ursula VariSuicide Annie
Best Art DesignThe Facts in the Case of Mister Hollow
Do Not Disturb
Time's Up, Eve
The Demonology of Desire
Suicide Annie
Best DirectorDebra BlaineWedding Night
Rodrigo GudiñoThe Demonology of Desire
James ChristopherLilith's Daughters
Del WestonSuicide Annie
Patrick ReaTime's Up, Eve
Best Short FilmTime's Up, Eve
The Demonology of Desire
Wedding Night
Suicide Annie
Do Not Disturb
 
Feature Films
Best ScriptJen Soska & Sylvia SoskaDead Hooker in a Trunk
Kerry BeyerSpirit Camp
Andrew J. Rausch & Chris WatsonDahmer vs Gacy
Kyle Mangrum & David MathenyMy Step Dad's a Freakin' Vampire
Gary C. WarrenThe Path of Torment
Best ActorDavid FineStricken
Ford AustinDahmer vs Gacy
Lahcen AnajjarMy Step Dad's a Freakin' Vampire
Gary C. WarrenThe Path of Torment
Brandon MaldonadoScum
Best ActressStephanie FrenchStricken
Roxy VandiverSpirit Camp
Dona EllisThe Path of Torment
Rikki GagneDead Hooker in a Trunk
Jade KelleySibling Rivalry
Best Art DesignStricken
My Step Dad's a Freakin' Vampire
Dahmer vs Gacy
Spirit Camp
Dead Hooker in a Trunk
Best DirectorMatt SconceStricken
Kerry BeyerSpirit Camp
Ford AustinDahmer vs Gacy
David MathenyMy Step Dad's a Freakin' Vampire
Jen Soska & Sylvia SoskaDead Hooker in a Trunk
Best Feature FilmStricken
Spirit Camp
Dahmer vs Gacy
My Step Dad's a Freakin' Vampire
Dead Hooker in a Trunk